The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless | 6 | 14:021 | 14:092 | 14:412 | 14:481 | 14:492 | 14:051 | 5.6% | 1h26:381 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | David FLETCHER | Enve / Felt / Pinescycles | 6 | 14:042 | 14:081 | 14:401 | 14:502 | 14:481 | 14:082 | 5.5% | 1h26:392 | 1s | ||
3rd | 6 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:063 | 14:233 | 14:575 | 14:563 | 14:523 | 14:573 | 6.0% | 1h28:133 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 239 | Tom BELL (xc) | Fluid Fin RT | 6 | 14:377 | 14:384 | 14:503 | 15:185 | 15:204 | 15:084 | 4.9% | 1h29:544 | 3:16 | ||
5th | 85 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 14:265 | 14:456 | 14:564 | 15:144 | 15:225 | 15:456 | 9.1% | 1h30:315 | 3:53 | ||
6th | 307 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 14:438 | 14:589 | 15:287 | 15:216 | 15:457 | 15:467 | 7.1% | 1h32:026 | 5:24 | ||
7th | 45 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:326 | 14:415 | 15:076 | 15:447 | 16:029 | 15:589 | 10.3% | 1h32:057 | 5:27 | ||
8th | 120 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:459 | 14:558 | 15:318 | 15:478 | 15:436 | 15:275 | 7.0% | 1h32:118 | 5:33 | ||
9th | 110 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 6 | 14:5010 | 15:2810 | 15:509 | 16:099 | 15:588 | 15:498 | 8.9% | 1h34:079 | 7:29 | ||
10th | 95 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 16:0311 | 16:0911 | 17:2010 | 17:2010 | 19:0910 | 19:2710 | 21.2% | 1h45:3010 | 18:52 | ||
11th | 98 | James HYDE (elt) | Cannondale / Renvale RT | 2 | 14:214 | 14:477 | 3.0% | 29:0811 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | James LAWRIE | 3 | 19:031 | 18:371 | 18:542 | 2.3% | 56:341 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Scott MORTON (spt) | 3 | 20:066 | 19:002 | 18:341 | 8.3% | 57:412 | 1:07 | |||
3rd | 24 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 3 | 19:584 | 19:073 | 18:573 | 5.4% | 58:023 | 1:28 | |||
4th | 131 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 20:117 | 19:104 | 19:044 | 5.9% | 58:274 | 1:53 | |||
5th | 12 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 19:172 | 19:445 | 19:335 | 2.3% | 58:355 | 2:01 | ||
6th | 243 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 19:203 | 19:536 | 19:506 | 2.8% | 59:056 | 2:31 | ||
7th | 86 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 20:035 | 20:157 | 20:217 | 1.5% | 1h00:407 | 4:06 | |||
8th | 308 | Richard DORNEY | 3 | 20:358 | 20:329 | 20:578 | 2.0% | 1h02:058 | 5:31 | |||
9th | 23 | Jay BRIDGE | Lickey Hills Mtb | 3 | 20:5510 | 20:268 | 21:009 | 2.8% | 1h02:229 | 5:48 | ||
10th | 241 | Tom CULLINANE | 3 | 21:0213 | 20:3410 | 21:2612 | 4.2% | 1h03:0310 | 6:29 | |||
11th | 146 | Mark STEVENTON | Rugeley Sharks | 3 | 20:5912 | 20:5111 | 21:2311 | 2.6% | 1h03:1411 | 6:40 | ||
12th | 205 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 20:5811 | 21:0112 | 21:2010 | 1.7% | 1h03:2012 | 6:46 | ||
13th | 77 | Gareth EVANS (fun) | 3 | 20:459 | 21:0112 | 23:0314 | 11.1% | 1h04:5013 | 8:16 | |||
14th | 114 | John COOPER (vet) | 3 | 22:2515 | 21:4014 | 21:5913 | 3.5% | 1h06:0514 | 9:31 | |||
15th | 159 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 3 | 22:3717 | 22:4315 | 23:5217 | 5.5% | 1h09:1215 | 12:38 | |||
16th | 84 | George CULLINANE | 3 | 23:0919 | 23:0116 | 23:4815 | 3.4% | 1h09:5916 | 13:25 | |||
17th | 121 | Joseph DONNELLY | 3 | 23:0018 | 23:3518 | 23:5116 | 3.7% | 1h10:2717 | 13:53 | |||
18th | 222 | Stephen WHITE | 3 | 22:3516 | 23:1517 | 25:1718 | 12.0% | 1h11:0918 | 14:35 | |||
19th | 229 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 3 | 23:5420 | 24:2719 | 25:3819 | 7.3% | 1h13:5919 | 17:25 | |||
20th | 80 | Gary THOMPSON | 3 | 27:3422 | 31:1621 | 28:3620 | 13.4% | 1h27:2720 | 30:53 | |||
21st | 302 | Dom BARROW | 3 | 27:0821 | 29:5320 | 31:0521 | 14.6% | 1h28:0721 | 31:33 | |||
22nd | 158 | Michael BARROW | 2 | 27:4823 | 31:3022 | 13.3% | 59:1822 | |||||
23rd | 50 | Chris DONNELLY | 1 | 21:3614 | n/a | 21:3623 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 15:222 | 15:151 | 15:492 | 15:541 | 15:311 | 4.3% | 1h17:531 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Wayne BENNETT | mountain hardware | 5 | 15:284 | 15:352 | 15:431 | 16:093 | 16:172 | 5.3% | 1h19:142 | 1:21 | ||
3rd | 99 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 15:305 | 16:064 | 16:4612 | 16:324 | 16:193 | 8.2% | 1h21:143 | 3:21 | ||
4th | 182 | Peter HAWKINS | Kenda / Kona | 5 | 15:416 | 15:513 | 16:274 | 16:5510 | 16:296 | 7.9% | 1h21:254 | 3:32 | ||
5th | 323 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 16:4821 | 16:095 | 16:153 | 16:042 | 16:224 | 4.6% | 1h21:405 | 3:47 | ||
6th | 312 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 15:243 | 16:2710 | 16:4913 | 16:376 | 17:0714 | 11.1% | 1h22:266 | 4:33 | ||
7th | 240 | Tom NEWMAN | 5 | 16:1314 | 16:2811 | 16:295 | 16:365 | 16:439 | 3.1% | 1h22:317 | 4:38 | |||
8th | 7 | Alexander PATERSON | MTB Wales - Alf Jones | 5 | 16:0711 | 16:127 | 16:378 | 16:488 | 17:0212 | 5.7% | 1h22:478 | 4:54 | ||
9th | 47 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Imp Sport KTM | 5 | 15:587 | 16:3514 | 16:4511 | 16:5911 | 16:377 | 6.4% | 1h22:569 | 5:03 | ||
10th | 57 | Christian AUCOTE | Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 16:0812 | 16:116 | 16:389 | 16:457 | 17:1215 | 6.6% | 1h22:5510 | 5:02 | ||
11th | 316 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:0913 | 16:4115 | 16:357 | 17:1015 | 16:275 | 6.3% | 1h23:0311 | 5:10 | ||
12th | 13 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana Racing Team | 5 | 16:0110 | 16:3413 | 16:4410 | 17:0613 | 16:4810 | 6.8% | 1h23:1412 | 5:21 | ||
13th | 170 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 16:5323 | 16:3112 | 16:295 | 16:509 | 17:0613 | 3.7% | 1h23:5113 | 5:58 | ||
14th | 100 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 16:3617 | 16:269 | 17:1016 | 17:0412 | 16:418 | 4.5% | 1h23:5814 | 6:05 | ||
15th | 169 | Nick MORRIS | Bikemonkeylubes / Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 15:587 | 16:228 | 17:0315 | 17:1216 | 17:5721 | 12.4% | 1h24:3415 | 6:41 | ||
16th | 144 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 16:1615 | 16:4216 | 16:5114 | 17:0613 | 17:3717 | 8.3% | 1h24:3416 | 6:41 | ||
17th | 233 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution LLP | 5 | 16:5122 | 16:5517 | 17:2921 | 17:2018 | 17:2516 | 3.8% | 1h26:0317 | 8:10 | ||
18th | 106 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing / www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk | 5 | 16:3918 | 17:0218 | 17:2117 | 17:3819 | 17:4519 | 6.6% | 1h26:2618 | 8:33 | ||
19th | 143 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 16:4519 | 17:1820 | 17:2419 | 17:5621 | 18:0022 | 7.5% | 1h27:2619 | 9:33 | ||
20th | 190 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 19:3628 | 17:1519 | 17:2218 | 17:1216 | 16:5411 | 16.0% | 1h28:2020 | 10:27 | ||
21st | 199 | Richard KNOWLES | Scatrax RT | 5 | 17:4625 | 17:3221 | 17:2520 | 17:5420 | 17:4620 | 2.8% | 1h28:2621 | 10:33 | ||
22nd | 212 | Sam OWENS | Beeston CC | 5 | 17:1724 | 17:4524 | 17:5022 | 18:0823 | 17:3818 | 4.9% | 1h28:3922 | 10:46 | ||
23rd | 204 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 17:5227 | 17:3622 | 18:0723 | 17:5621 | 18:4724 | 6.7% | 1h30:2123 | 12:28 | ||
24th | 161 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 5 | 16:4620 | 18:0725 | 18:2325 | 18:4525 | 18:4123 | 11.8% | 1h30:4424 | 12:51 | ||
25th | 151 | Mathew LIVESEY | Curtis Bikes | 5 | 17:5026 | 17:3923 | 18:1824 | 18:3924 | 19:2525 | 10.0% | 1h31:5425 | 14:01 | ||
26th | 111 | Joe NORLEDGE | Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights | 1 | 15:141 | n/a | 15:1426 | |||||||
27th | 319 | Ben COOPER | Bill Hargreares Cycles - Batley CC | 1 | 16:009 | n/a | 16:0027 | |||||||
28th | 221 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 1 | 16:3416 | n/a | 16:3428 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:121 | 16:351 | 17:122 | 17:181 | 6.8% | 1h07:191 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Eastway | 4 | 16:313 | 17:203 | 17:203 | 17:252 | 5.4% | 1h08:382 | 1:19 | ||
3rd | 26 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:268 | 17:002 | 17:071 | 17:599 | 5.8% | 1h09:343 | 2:15 | ||
4th | 210 | Russell HALL (vet) | Tri-1st | 4 | 17:034 | 17:264 | 17:344 | 17:423 | 3.8% | 1h09:464 | 2:27 | ||
5th | 33 | Ben COLLEY | Rapid Racer Products / Run and Ride | 4 | 17:076 | 17:499 | 17:506 | 17:466 | 4.2% | 1h10:345 | 3:15 | ||
6th | 155 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:127 | 17:376 | 17:597 | 17:444 | 4.6% | 1h10:336 | 3:14 | ||
7th | 105 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo Club | 4 | 17:369 | 17:427 | 18:1812 | 18:2814 | 4.9% | 1h12:057 | 4:46 | ||
8th | 118 | Jonathan WILLIAMS | Fred Williams Cycles | 4 | 18:1118 | 17:355 | 18:089 | 18:1710 | 4.0% | 1h12:138 | 4:54 | ||
9th | 301 | Daniel POWELL (mas) | CASTLE BIKES | 4 | 17:065 | 18:0614 | 18:4216 | 18:3917 | 9.4% | 1h12:349 | 5:15 | ||
10th | 134 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:0315 | 17:5310 | 18:1110 | 18:2915 | 3.4% | 1h12:3710 | 5:18 | ||
11th | 195 | Przemek JASNIKOWSKI | Bourne Club | 4 | 17:4412 | 17:5812 | 18:1110 | 18:5821 | 7.0% | 1h12:5211 | 5:33 | ||
12th | 309 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 4 | 18:1017 | 17:458 | 18:2013 | 19:0924 | 7.9% | 1h13:2612 | 6:07 | ||
13th | 142 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 19:4236 | 18:1517 | 17:495 | 17:466 | 10.9% | 1h13:3413 | 6:15 | ||
14th | 66 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run and Ride | 4 | 17:5514 | 18:0313 | 18:4015 | 19:0022 | 6.0% | 1h13:4014 | 6:21 | ||
15th | 90 | Harry BEAUMONT | 4 | 18:3923 | 18:2721 | 18:4718 | 17:478 | 5.6% | 1h13:4115 | 6:22 | |||
16th | 96 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:4513 | 18:2219 | 18:5924 | 18:4719 | 6.9% | 1h13:5616 | 6:37 | ||
17th | 34 | Benjamin BRINDLE | 4 | 18:2020 | 18:2620 | 18:5521 | 18:2512 | 3.2% | 1h14:0717 | 6:48 | |||
18th | 154 | Matthew DOWNES | Batley CC | 4 | 18:4627 | 18:3323 | 18:3214 | 18:2011 | 2.4% | 1h14:1418 | 6:55 | ||
19th | 19 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 18:0516 | 18:3222 | 19:0325 | 18:3216 | 5.3% | 1h14:1219 | 6:53 | ||
20th | 299 | David O'BRIEN | 4 | 18:1519 | 18:1718 | 19:1527 | 18:2713 | 5.5% | 1h14:1720 | 6:58 | |||
21st | 306 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 18:3822 | 18:4024 | 19:1628 | 18:3917 | 3.4% | 1h15:1521 | 7:56 | |||
22nd | 51 | Chris ALLCOTT | Fred Williams Cycles | 4 | 18:4024 | 18:1316 | 18:5623 | 19:2930 | 7.0% | 1h15:2022 | 8:01 | ||
23rd | 89 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 18:4125 | 18:4024 | 18:5320 | 19:2328 | 3.8% | 1h15:3823 | 8:19 | |||
24th | 214 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:5850 | 18:1215 | 18:058 | 17:455 | 23.8% | 1h16:0124 | 8:42 | ||
25th | 29 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:0829 | 18:4927 | 18:4819 | 19:1626 | 2.5% | 1h16:0225 | 8:43 | ||
26th | 322 | Chris SPRINGETT | VC Montpellier | 4 | 18:4627 | 19:2830 | 19:1628 | 18:5220 | 3.7% | 1h16:2426 | 9:05 | ||
27th | 32 | Ben PIRINGER | nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport | 4 | 17:4111 | 18:4726 | 19:3331 | 20:2333 | 15.3% | 1h16:2527 | 9:06 | ||
28th | 304 | Joseph BUSBY | Banbury Star Cyclist's Club | 4 | 19:1230 | 19:0028 | 19:0726 | 19:1125 | 1.1% | 1h16:3128 | 9:12 | ||
29th | 153 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 19:4538 | 19:2029 | 18:5521 | 19:0823 | 4.4% | 1h17:1029 | 9:51 | ||
30th | 69 | David STALEY | Hinckley CRC | 4 | 18:4226 | 19:4633 | 19:1930 | 19:4031 | 5.7% | 1h17:2830 | 10:09 | ||
31st | 115 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:2121 | 17:5711 | 18:4317 | 22:4245 | 26.5% | 1h17:4431 | 10:25 | ||
32nd | 315 | Rob WRIGHT | 4 | 19:3034 | 19:3931 | 20:0032 | 19:2829 | 2.7% | 1h18:3732 | 11:18 | |||
33rd | 313 | Timothy BUCKLEY | VC Melyd | 4 | 19:1331 | 19:5835 | 20:4135 | 20:2735 | 7.6% | 1h20:2133 | 13:02 | ||
34th | 150 | Martyn VICKERS | 4 | 19:4437 | 22:2047 | 20:1533 | 19:2127 | 15.4% | 1h21:4234 | 14:23 | |||
35th | 54 | Chris LUNT | 4 | 21:2546 | 19:4332 | 20:2234 | 20:1532 | 8.6% | 1h21:4835 | 14:29 | |||
36th | 175 | Pablo REQUEJO | PCRValeting.com | 4 | 19:3835 | 20:2337 | 21:2141 | 20:5536 | 8.7% | 1h22:1936 | 15:00 | ||
37th | 167 | Nick HANDS | Malvern Outdoor Elements | 4 | 19:2933 | 20:2838 | 21:1740 | 21:0437 | 9.2% | 1h22:2037 | 15:01 | ||
38th | 320 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 4 | 20:5039 | 21:1943 | 21:3242 | 20:2634 | 5.4% | 1h24:0938 | 16:50 | ||
39th | 164 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 20:5540 | 20:1136 | 21:1237 | 21:5541 | 8.6% | 1h24:1539 | 16:56 | ||
40th | 179 | Pavel HAVETTA | 4 | 21:1744 | 21:0742 | 21:0536 | 21:0437 | 1.0% | 1h24:3440 | 17:15 | |||
41st | 314 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Wild Boars | 4 | 21:1141 | 21:2244 | 21:1538 | 21:0639 | 1.3% | 1h24:5541 | 17:36 | ||
42nd | 104 | James FUGETT | 4 | 21:4349 | 19:5334 | 21:3443 | 22:0142 | 10.7% | 1h25:1342 | 17:54 | |||
43rd | 148 | Mark HAMMOND | Paramount CRT | 4 | 21:1242 | 20:4740 | 21:5444 | 21:2940 | 5.4% | 1h25:2343 | 18:04 | ||
44th | 116 | Johnathan BONNETT | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:2132 | 21:3145 | 22:5246 | 22:2444 | 18.2% | 1h26:1044 | 18:51 | ||
45th | 224 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 21:1443 | 20:4941 | 22:1345 | 22:2243 | 7.4% | 1h26:3945 | 19:20 | ||
46th | 321 | Richard WARDLE | RLSCC | 4 | 22:1851 | 23:1449 | 23:3248 | 23:2246 | 5.5% | 1h32:2746 | 25:08 | ||
47th | 129 | Kyo BYE | 4 | 21:3747 | 21:4146 | 23:1547 | 26:3147 | 22.7% | 1h33:0547 | 25:46 | |||
48th | 305 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 21:3848 | 20:3039 | 21:1639 | 5.5% | 1h03:2448 | ||||
49th | 72 | Ellis PARSONAGE | 3 | 22:2352 | 24:0150 | 24:4150 | 10.3% | 1h11:0549 | |||||
50th | 317 | Matt ESKDALE | 3 | 23:3853 | 24:3451 | 24:3549 | 4.0% | 1h12:4750 | |||||
51st | 20 | Andy OWEN-WARDLE | 3 | 25:4256 | 25:0652 | 25:5951 | 3.5% | 1h16:4751 | |||||
52nd | 147 | Mark TURNER (mas1) | 3 | 25:3454 | 25:5553 | 29:2552 | 15.1% | 1h20:5452 | |||||
53rd | 15 | Andrew LOFTUS | RCDM-MTB-DEVRT | 3 | 25:3755 | 27:4855 | 30:4154 | 19.8% | 1h24:0653 | ||||
54th | 318 | Matt CULLIS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 28:0759 | 28:5956 | 29:5153 | 6.2% | 1h26:5754 | ||||
55th | 181 | Pete MATTHEWS | V-Sprint | 2 | 21:2245 | 22:2148 | 4.6% | 43:4355 | |||||
56th | 163 | Milan SUJA | 2 | 26:2458 | 27:4554 | 5.1% | 54:0956 | ||||||
57th | 52 | Chris MAWSON | 2 | 25:4757 | 29:4657 | 15.4% | 55:3357 | ||||||
58th | 300 | Ben NOTT | Ride.io | 1 | 16:121 | n/a | 16:1258 | ||||||
59th | 132 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Pearce Cycles | 1 | 17:3910 | n/a | 17:3959 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 16:311 | 16:301 | 0.1% | 33:021 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 2 | 17:183 | 17:482 | 2.9% | 35:072 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 235 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles- Specialized / Raceware / TORQ Performance | 2 | 17:152 | 18:556 | 9.7% | 36:113 | 3:09 | ||
4th | 94 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 18:335 | 18:434 | 0.9% | 37:164 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 5 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 18:456 | 18:423 | 0.3% | 37:285 | 4:26 | ||
6th | 255 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram RT | 2 | 18:304 | 18:587 | 2.5% | 37:296 | 4:27 | ||
7th | 197 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 18:577 | 20:1110 | 6.5% | 39:087 | 6:06 | ||
8th | 76 | Finn MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion - Notts Clarion | 2 | 19:278 | 19:549 | 2.3% | 39:218 | 6:19 | ||
9th | 281 | Josh LAPOTHAM | Naked Bikes | 2 | 20:2511 | 19:178 | 5.9% | 39:429 | 6:40 | ||
10th | 219 | Simon WYLLIE | 2 | 19:3110 | 20:2711 | 4.8% | 39:5810 | 6:56 | |||
11th | 267 | Jamieson BLAIN | HHCC | 2 | 19:299 | 20:4012 | 6.1% | 40:1011 | 7:08 | ||
12th | 264 | Archie LEWIS | Felt Envy / Pines Cycles | 2 | 24:4816 | 18:465 | 32.1% | 43:3412 | 10:32 | ||
13th | 64 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 21:5912 | 22:3813 | 3.0% | 44:3713 | 11:35 | ||
14th | 263 | Oliver MASHITER | Furness Flyers | 2 | 22:4214 | 23:1314 | 2.3% | 45:5614 | 12:54 | ||
15th | 93 | Henry LLOYDLANGSTON | halesowen AC&CC | 2 | 22:3913 | 24:3415 | 8.5% | 47:1415 | 14:12 | ||
16th | 279 | Leo BUNGAY | MSW | 2 | 23:3815 | 25:4416 | 8.9% | 49:2316 | 16:21 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite | 3 | 15:491 | 16:111 | 16:021 | 2.3% | 48:031 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles | 3 | 16:084 | 16:272 | 16:252 | 2.0% | 49:012 | 58s | ||
3rd | 252 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 16:052 | 16:313 | 16:252 | 2.7% | 49:023 | 59s | ||
4th | 234 | Thomas MEIN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 16:165 | 16:464 | 16:535 | 3.8% | 49:564 | 1:53 | ||
5th | 31 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 16:073 | 16:575 | 17:167 | 7.1% | 50:215 | 2:18 | ||
6th | 272 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 16:207 | 17:338 | 16:284 | 7.4% | 50:226 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 216 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:165 | 17:136 | 16:556 | 5.8% | 50:247 | 2:21 | ||
8th | 295 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 16:368 | 17:327 | 18:109 | 9.4% | 52:198 | 4:16 | ||
9th | 250 | Louis BROOKS | 3 | 17:3511 | 17:349 | 17:388 | 0.4% | 52:489 | 4:45 | |||
10th | 268 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 17:2910 | 18:2710 | 18:4611 | 7.3% | 54:4310 | 6:40 | ||
11th | 173 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines- SRAM RT | 3 | 19:0614 | 19:0311 | 18:4210 | 2.1% | 56:5211 | 8:49 | ||
12th | 71 | Elliot BANNISTER | 3 | 18:3113 | 19:2412 | 19:1112 | 4.8% | 57:0812 | 9:05 | |||
13th | 215 | Sam LEE | 3 Peaks Cycles | 3 | 21:3019 | 20:3614 | 20:2914 | 5.0% | 1h02:3613 | 14:33 | ||
14th | 139 | Luke HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:4616 | 22:0817 | 20:2813 | 8.1% | 1h03:2314 | 15:20 | ||
15th | 217 | Sam MORRIS (sen) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 21:0617 | 21:5716 | 21:3215 | 4.0% | 1h04:3615 | 16:33 | ||
16th | 257 | Jack ROBINSON (sen1) | 3 | 21:0818 | 21:4615 | 21:4716 | 3.1% | 1h04:4216 | 16:39 | |||
17th | 242 | Tom RENWICK | 3 | 22:5720 | 25:5318 | 25:3017 | 12.8% | 1h14:2117 | 26:18 | |||
18th | 97 | Jake HUMPHREYS | 3 | 31:0221 | 30:4720 | 27:5618 | 11.1% | 1h29:4518 | 41:42 | |||
19th | 269 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Furness Flyers | 2 | 18:0512 | 19:5513 | 10.1% | 38:0019 | ||||
20th | 40 | Carl CROWLEY | Newport Olympic | 2 | 19:5115 | 29:0119 | 46.2% | 48:5220 | ||||
21st | 273 | Craig ROGERS | BNECC | 1 | 16:469 | n/a | 16:4621 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 14:541 | 15:211 | 15:411 | 15:401 | 5.3% | 1h01:371 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 15:592 | 16:152 | 16:312 | 16:472 | 5.0% | 1h05:332 | 3:56 | ||
3rd | 298 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:234 | 17:303 | 17:363 | 17:343 | 1.2% | 1h10:043 | 8:27 | ||
4th | 103 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 17:315 | 18:305 | 18:564 | 18:534 | 8.1% | 1h13:524 | 12:15 | |||
5th | 1 | Aaron WILSON (sen1) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 16:473 | 17:554 | 19:416 | 20:496 | 24.0% | 1h15:145 | 13:37 | ||
6th | 200 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 17:546 | 18:466 | 19:135 | 19:315 | 9.0% | 1h15:266 | 13:49 | ||
7th | 138 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:537 | 21:427 | 22:157 | 21:527 | 11.9% | 1h25:447 | 24:07 | ||
8th | 213 | Sam MARRIOTT (jun) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:148 | 22:058 | 23:038 | 13.9% | 1h05:228 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Adrian LAWRENCE | BH bikes - MK Cycles / Pannone / Paul Bethall electrical / Team Elite | 4 | 15:521 | 15:571 | 16:231 | 16:131 | 3.3% | 1h04:271 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Tristan DAVIES (vet) | Roy Davies Cycles | 4 | 16:182 | 16:443 | 17:022 | 16:382 | 4.5% | 1h06:452 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 56 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 16:193 | 17:054 | 17:143 | 17:223 | 6.4% | 1h08:023 | 3:35 | ||
4th | 231 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 16:495 | 17:397 | 17:294 | 18:028 | 7.2% | 1h10:004 | 5:33 | ||
5th | 284 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles | 4 | 17:066 | 17:215 | 17:457 | 18:0710 | 5.9% | 1h10:205 | 5:53 | ||
6th | 220 | Stephen HOPPER | Dennis Distribution LLP | 4 | 17:3110 | 17:236 | 18:0010 | 18:0710 | 4.2% | 1h11:026 | 6:35 | ||
7th | 232 | Stuart SMITH (vet1) | 4 | 17:4412 | 17:468 | 17:335 | 18:039 | 2.8% | 1h11:077 | 6:40 | |||
8th | 60 | Damian BAKER | Cyclesport Lincs | 4 | 17:247 | 17:529 | 18:1114 | 17:426 | 4.5% | 1h11:118 | 6:44 | ||
9th | 278 | Simon RIDGE | Felt Enve / Pines Cycles | 4 | 18:1518 | 17:5510 | 17:346 | 17:284 | 4.5% | 1h11:139 | 6:46 | ||
10th | 262 | Paul MASHITER | biketreks | 4 | 17:299 | 18:0011 | 18:1013 | 17:447 | 3.9% | 1h11:2410 | 6:57 | ||
11th | 297 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:5313 | 18:1813 | 18:0111 | 17:345 | 4.2% | 1h11:4911 | 7:22 | ||
12th | 21 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 17:268 | 18:2316 | 17:589 | 18:0710 | 5.4% | 1h11:5412 | 7:27 | ||
13th | 107 | Jason MARRIOTT | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:5815 | 18:1212 | 18:0212 | 18:1413 | 1.5% | 1h12:2813 | 8:01 | ||
14th | 196 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 17:5414 | 18:2316 | 18:1716 | 18:1814 | 2.7% | 1h12:5414 | 8:27 | ||
15th | 87 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | gmc fire and rescue | 4 | 18:1217 | 18:1813 | 18:2418 | 18:3215 | 1.8% | 1h13:2815 | 9:01 | ||
16th | 37 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 18:3519 | 18:2115 | 18:1615 | 18:3215 | 1.7% | 1h13:4616 | 9:19 | |||
17th | 270 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 17:3511 | 18:3319 | 19:0621 | 18:3917 | 8.6% | 1h13:5517 | 9:28 | ||
18th | 244 | Tony COPE | 4 | 19:1222 | 18:2418 | 18:1716 | 18:4018 | 5.0% | 1h14:3418 | 10:07 | |||
19th | 16 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:3920 | 18:5920 | 19:1423 | 18:5720 | 3.1% | 1h15:5019 | 11:23 | ||
20th | 208 | Roger PRENTER-JONES | 4 | 18:1016 | 19:0822 | 19:1222 | 19:3723 | 8.0% | 1h16:0920 | 11:42 | |||
21st | 290 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 20:1133 | 19:0721 | 18:5020 | 18:5119 | 7.2% | 1h17:0021 | 12:33 | ||
22nd | 203 | Robert BRADLEY | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 20:0429 | 19:1624 | 19:3024 | 19:3422 | 4.2% | 1h18:2522 | 13:58 | ||
23rd | 55 | Christopher HEADLEY | Swinnwerton cycles | 4 | 19:3424 | 19:1725 | 19:4425 | 20:2327 | 5.7% | 1h18:5923 | 14:32 | ||
24th | 193 | Philip BROMWICH | evesham wheelers | 4 | 20:0932 | 19:5527 | 19:5926 | 19:1821 | 4.4% | 1h19:2324 | 14:56 | ||
25th | 251 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Cklee Cycles | 4 | 20:0128 | 19:3526 | 20:0727 | 21:0132 | 7.3% | 1h20:4525 | 16:18 | ||
26th | 82 | Gary SHARP | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 19:5425 | 20:0729 | 20:2928 | 20:2026 | 2.9% | 1h20:5126 | 16:24 | ||
27th | 165 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 4 | 19:5726 | 20:0930 | 20:4332 | 20:0725 | 3.8% | 1h20:5827 | 16:31 | ||
28th | 254 | Mark PRICE (vet) | Epic Racing | 4 | 20:3635 | 20:0428 | 20:3830 | 19:4024 | 4.9% | 1h21:0028 | 16:33 | ||
29th | 78 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution LLP | 4 | 19:1121 | 20:2131 | 20:5433 | 20:3428 | 8.9% | 1h21:0229 | 16:35 | ||
30th | 248 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 19:3223 | 20:2832 | 20:4031 | 20:4129 | 5.9% | 1h21:2230 | 16:55 | ||
31st | 162 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:0830 | 20:5135 | 21:0534 | 20:5130 | 4.7% | 1h22:5631 | 18:29 | ||
32nd | 2 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 19:5927 | 20:4834 | 21:2837 | 20:5431 | 7.4% | 1h23:1032 | 18:43 | ||
33rd | 53 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 4 | 20:0830 | 20:5637 | 20:3529 | 21:3434 | 7.1% | 1h23:1533 | 18:48 | |||
34th | 206 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:2138 | 20:5536 | 21:2436 | 21:0533 | 2.3% | 1h24:4634 | 20:19 | ||
35th | 172 | Nigel ALBUTT | Halesowen A&CC | 4 | 21:3639 | 21:3738 | 21:0835 | 22:2437 | 6.0% | 1h26:4735 | 22:20 | ||
36th | 253 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bomngo | 4 | 22:0040 | 22:0741 | 22:0939 | 22:0736 | 0.7% | 1h28:2436 | 23:57 | ||
37th | 174 | Owen DUGGINS | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 22:2243 | 22:3442 | 22:0638 | 21:4435 | 3.8% | 1h28:4737 | 24:20 | ||
38th | 202 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 20:5036 | 20:3433 | 22:4641 | 25:1041 | 22.4% | 1h29:2138 | 24:54 | |||
39th | 287 | Neil ORMSTON | 4 | 20:2434 | 21:4939 | 23:1343 | 24:0339 | 17.9% | 1h29:3139 | 25:04 | |||
40th | 271 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A&CC | 4 | 21:1837 | 21:5540 | 22:3240 | 24:5640 | 17.1% | 1h30:4340 | 26:16 | ||
41st | 261 | Tim DAVIES (fun) | Bikeworks | 4 | 22:5245 | 23:1844 | 23:4745 | 23:2138 | 4.0% | 1h33:2041 | 28:53 | ||
42nd | 207 | Roger FOWKES | T F A - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 3 | 16:454 | 16:362 | 17:457 | 6.9% | 51:0642 | ||||
43rd | 133 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles KCNC | 3 | 22:5646 | 19:1523 | 18:2418 | 24.6% | 1h00:3543 | ||||
44th | 149 | Mark GOLDING | 333 Enduro | 3 | 22:5144 | 22:5543 | 23:1242 | 1.5% | 1h08:5844 | ||||
45th | 225 | Steve CRAPPER | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:0441 | 23:2645 | 23:5446 | 8.3% | 1h09:2445 | ||||
46th | 17 | Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON | halesowen AC&CC | 3 | 24:4049 | 24:2847 | 23:2444 | 5.4% | 1h12:3246 | ||||
47th | 237 | Tim FOSTER | 3 | 23:5247 | 26:2748 | 25:4347 | 10.8% | 1h16:0247 | |||||
48th | 124 | Ken BROWN | Team Bongo | 3 | 22:2142 | 23:4346 | 41:1148 | 84.3% | 1h27:1548 | ||||
49th | 230 | Stuart REEVES | 1 | 24:3248 | n/a | 24:3249 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Zepnat Lazer GSG | 4 | 17:102 | 17:032 | 16:391 | 17:153 | 3.6% | 1h08:091 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:091 | 17:153 | 17:263 | 17:122 | 1.7% | 1h09:042 | 55s | ||
3rd | 183 | Peter TURNBULL | Gateway RT | 4 | 17:533 | 16:551 | 17:182 | 17:091 | 5.7% | 1h09:173 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 127 | Kirby BENNETT | 4 | 18:004 | 17:434 | 18:025 | 17:414 | 2.0% | 1h11:264 | 3:17 | |||
5th | 36 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 18:004 | 17:445 | 18:076 | 17:435 | 2.3% | 1h11:355 | 3:26 | ||
6th | 236 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing | 4 | 18:056 | 18:127 | 17:574 | 18:317 | 3.2% | 1h12:476 | 4:38 | ||
7th | 198 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution LLP | 4 | 18:077 | 18:096 | 18:147 | 18:256 | 1.7% | 1h12:567 | 4:47 | ||
8th | 117 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 18:508 | 19:1011 | 18:248 | 18:378 | 4.2% | 1h15:028 | 6:53 | ||
9th | 171 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:1211 | 19:038 | 18:309 | 18:559 | 3.8% | 1h15:439 | 7:34 | ||
10th | 123 | Karl CLAY | Leek C C | 4 | 19:089 | 19:059 | 19:1610 | 19:4012 | 3.1% | 1h17:1010 | 9:01 | ||
11th | 49 | Christopher ROWE | www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing | 4 | 19:1010 | 19:059 | 19:2611 | 19:3911 | 3.0% | 1h17:2211 | 9:13 | ||
12th | 41 | Carlton HOLMES | non | 4 | 19:1412 | 19:3512 | 19:4512 | 19:0410 | 3.6% | 1h17:3912 | 9:30 | ||
13th | 79 | Gary KONDOR | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 20:1713 | 19:5513 | 19:5714 | 20:0014 | 1.8% | 1h20:1113 | 12:02 | ||
14th | 201 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 20:3815 | 20:3315 | 19:4713 | 19:4513 | 4.5% | 1h20:4514 | 12:36 | ||
15th | 286 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:2814 | 20:1414 | 20:0815 | 20:0215 | 2.2% | 1h20:5315 | 12:44 | ||
16th | 185 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 20:5316 | 21:1817 | 20:2716 | 20:3817 | 4.2% | 1h23:1616 | 15:07 | ||
17th | 258 | Mike DANIELS | 4 | 22:4820 | 21:0916 | 21:1117 | 20:2116 | 12.0% | 1h25:3117 | 17:22 | |||
18th | 59 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 4 | 21:4319 | 21:3818 | 21:4018 | 21:2518 | 1.4% | 1h26:2718 | 18:18 | ||
19th | 113 | John HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:3817 | 22:1721 | 22:0819 | 23:3420 | 8.9% | 1h29:3719 | 21:28 | ||
20th | 184 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 23:2022 | 22:1320 | 22:2920 | 22:4119 | 5.0% | 1h30:4520 | 22:36 | ||
21st | 285 | Steven SMITH (gvet) | 4 | 24:1825 | 24:4728 | 25:2527 | 26:0522 | 7.3% | 1h40:3621 | 32:27 | |||
22nd | 18 | Andy LAWRENCE | 4 | 25:0226 | 24:1726 | 25:2025 | 26:0221 | 7.2% | 1h40:4222 | 32:33 | |||
23rd | 145 | Mark THOMSON | 4 | 25:0528 | 24:2227 | 25:2426 | 27:3123 | 12.9% | 1h42:2423 | 34:15 | |||
24th | 3 | Adrian MCDONAGH | 3 | 21:3918 | 21:4619 | 22:5821 | 6.1% | 1h06:2324 | |||||
25th | 177 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | SMBC | 3 | 23:0021 | 22:4222 | 24:4524 | 9.0% | 1h10:2725 | ||||
26th | 283 | Stephen ALLCOTT | Freds | 3 | 23:3423 | 23:2323 | 23:3322 | 0.8% | 1h10:3026 | ||||
27th | 186 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 23:5524 | 23:4524 | 24:0523 | 1.4% | 1h11:4527 | ||||
28th | 280 | Tim BUNGAY | MSW | 3 | 25:0327 | 24:1525 | 25:3928 | 5.8% | 1h14:5728 | ||||
29th | 125 | Kevin MCSWEENEY | Lancs RC | 3 | 26:2629 | 27:1629 | 27:2829 | 3.9% | 1h21:1029 | ||||
30th | 160 | Mick KING | Team Munchkin | 1 | 37:1930 | n/a | 37:1930 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:191 | 20:001 | 20:331 | 2.8% | 1h00:531 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Philip STOKES | 3 | 21:202 | 21:172 | 21:292 | 0.9% | 1h04:072 | 3:14 | |||
3rd | 81 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 22:583 | 22:093 | 21:553 | 4.8% | 1h07:033 | 6:10 | ||
4th | 88 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:224 | 22:444 | 22:524 | 2.8% | 1h08:594 | 8:06 | ||
5th | 191 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 23:455 | 23:425 | 23:275 | 1.3% | 1h10:555 | 10:02 | ||
6th | 227 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Nwmba | 3 | 27:296 | 27:206 | 27:036 | 1.6% | 1h21:546 | 21:01 | ||
7th | 249 | William HAMMERTON | 2 | 34:047 | 35:397 | 4.6% | 1h09:437 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Paul DOBSON | Ashfield CC | 2 | 19:031 | 19:151 | 1.0% | 38:191 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Dave HIATT | Run & Ride | 2 | 20:072 | 21:364 | 7.4% | 41:432 | 3:24 | ||
3rd | 48 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | 2 | 20:493 | 21:072 | 1.4% | 41:573 | 3:38 | |||
4th | 260 | Spencer PARKER | 2 | 21:024 | 21:333 | 2.5% | 42:364 | 4:17 | |||
5th | 275 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | 2 | 21:476 | 22:205 | 2.5% | 44:085 | 5:49 | ||
6th | 63 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 21:405 | 22:386 | 4.5% | 44:196 | 6:00 | ||
7th | 137 | Luke SELIBAS | 2 | 24:359 | 23:347 | 4.3% | 48:107 | 9:51 | |||
8th | 61 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 23:107 | 26:2210 | 13.8% | 49:328 | 11:13 | ||
9th | 228 | Stuart ROGERS | Bikeworks | 2 | 24:238 | 25:328 | 4.7% | 49:569 | 11:37 | ||
10th | 166 | Nicholas HIRD | 2 | 25:3710 | 26:019 | 1.6% | 51:3810 | 13:19 | |||
11th | 176 | Paul EVANS (fun) | Bikeworks | 2 | 25:5111 | 27:0011 | 4.4% | 52:5111 | 14:32 | ||
12th | 168 | Nicholas SELIBAS | 2 | 27:0112 | 28:4712 | 6.5% | 55:4812 | 17:29 | |||
13th | 14 | Andrew MOORE (gvet1) | 2 | 29:5713 | 32:1113 | 7.5% | 1h02:0913 | 23:50 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 5 | 17:411 | 19:072 | 19:072 | 18:101 | 17:341 | 8.8% | 1h31:411 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:203 | 17:441 | 18:211 | 19:553 | 18:492 | 12.3% | 1h33:122 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 109 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:102 | 19:173 | 19:343 | 19:532 | 19:523 | 9.4% | 1h36:483 | 5:07 | ||
4th | 289 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 19:144 | 20:264 | 20:044 | 20:354 | 21:164 | 10.6% | 1h41:384 | 9:57 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 20:461 | 21:001 | 20:341 | 20:291 | 2.5% | 1h22:501 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 21:201 | 21:051 | 20:121 | 5.6% | 1h02:371 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Angela GREEN | Bike Doctor | 3 | 22:462 | 23:432 | 23:062 | 4.2% | 1h09:362 | 6:59 | ||
3rd | 296 | Samantha ROBINSON | 3 | 29:113 | 31:443 | 31:103 | 8.7% | 1h32:053 | 29:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 20:031 | 20:221 | 20:321 | 2.4% | 1h00:581 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:042 | 20:362 | 21:142 | 5.8% | 1h01:542 | 56s | ||
3rd | 259 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 3 | 21:033 | 21:093 | 21:213 | 1.4% | 1h03:353 | 2:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 18:561 | 19:051 | 0.8% | 38:021 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Amelie WAYTE | Zepnat | 2 | 23:023 | 24:092 | 4.8% | 47:122 | 9:10 | ||
3rd | 156 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 22:572 | 25:563 | 13.0% | 48:543 | 10:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 20:471 | 21:131 | 21:121 | 2.1% | 1h03:131 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CCC | 3 | 21:262 | 22:022 | 22:202 | 4.2% | 1h05:492 | 2:36 | ||
3rd | 73 | Emelia CLARKE | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21:433 | 23:133 | 23:193 | 7.4% | 1h08:163 | 5:03 | ||
4th | 157 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 23:324 | 23:454 | 24:484 | 5.4% | 1h12:054 | 8:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 20:391 | 21:091 | 21:221 | 3.5% | 1h03:101 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 20:442 | 22:122 | 22:102 | 7.1% | 1h05:072 | 1:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Janet BURTHEM | VC Molyd | 3 | 20:371 | 21:121 | 26:212 | 27.8% | 1h08:111 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 3 | 23:352 | 24:532 | 24:381 | 5.5% | 1h13:082 | 4:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Mandie JAMES | 2 | 23:091 | 23:101 | 0.1% | 46:191 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 26:103 | 25:562 | 0.9% | 52:072 | 5:48 | |||
3rd | 246 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 25:512 | 27:003 | 4.4% | 52:523 | 6:33 | ||
4th | 42 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 28:394 | 28:174 | 1.3% | 56:564 | 10:37 | ||
5th | 211 | Sadie ALDRIDGE | Overspoke Bikes Bewdley | 2 | 33:455 | 35:305 | 5.2% | 1h09:155 | 22:56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified